Music video by Baby Bash performing Baby, I'm Back. Listen to over 60 million songs, anywhere with Amazon Music Unlimited.
Baby Bash's songs: Listen to songs by Baby Bash on Myspace, Stream Free Online Music by Baby Bash Baby Bash was born as Ronnie Ray Bryant on October 18, 1969 in Vallejo, California, USA. by Baby Bash on Suga Suga. After viewing product detail pages, look here to find an easy way to navigate back to pages you are interested in. He entered the rap game in 1994 as Baby Beesh in the group Prime members enjoy FREE Delivery and exclusive access to music, movies, TV shows, original audio series, and Kindle books. Smooth rapper Baby Bash can't recall where he got the "Bash" moniker but his alternate name, Baby Beesh, comes from the fact he used to drive around in a Mitsubishi. Go directly to shout page. Baby Bash (born Ronald Ray Bryant on October 18, 1975) is a Mexican-American rapper and singer from Vallejo, California. We have 4 albums and 104 song lyrics in our database. He has gone on to release several albums independently through his Bashtown Music label, including a couple of collaborative albums with Houston rapper Paul Wall as The Legalizers and a collaborative album with singer Frankie J. entitled Sangria. The album achieved gold status and featured the gold single and Top 10 pop hit “Suga Suga” with Frankie J. His next album, Super Saucy (2005), featured the Akon-assisted single “Baby, I’m Back,” which also achieved gold status and was a Top 20 pop hit.

› See search results for "Baby Bash" in Digital Music. Baby Bash) (DJ Strobe VIP Radio Edit), Baby, I'm Back (Album Version) [feat. 1 more photo, Javascript is required to view shouts on this page. Cyclone followed in 2007, and the title single with T-Pain achieved double platinum status and a Top 10 spot on the pop charts. Let us know what you think of the Last.fm website. He was raised by his grandmother and uncles and was subsequently exposed to many different kinds of music. A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site. Check out Go Girl, the latest track from Baby Bash, featuring E-40 which dropped on Friday, November 12th, 2010. No results were found for that selection.

Your Amazon Music account is currently associated with a different marketplace.

Limited time offer. Terms apply. Add image His career started when he joined the rap groups Potna Deuce and Latino Vel…. Akon], Wild Out (Chooohooo) [feat. He had a Mexican mother and an Anglo father, both of whom went to prison when he was a child. He had a Mexican mother and an Anglo father, both of whom went to prison when he was a child. Top subscription boxes – right to your door, Don't Stop (feat. To enjoy Prime Music, go to Your Music Library and transfer your account to Amazon.com (US). Scrobbling is when Last.fm tracks the music you listen to and automatically adds it to your music profile. Songs Sort by: Bestselling. Born in the Vallejo, California area in 1975 to a Latin mother and an Anglo father who both eventually became addicted to heroin, Baby Bash had some uncles who exposed him to various genres of music and a grandmother who raised him. Baby Bash & Angel Dust] [Explicit], © 1996-2020, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates. Baby Bash (born Ronald Ray Bryant on October 18, 1975) is a Mexican-American rapper and singer from Vallejo, California.

There's a problem loading this menu right now. Renews automatically. Leave feedback, Baby Bash was born as Ronnie Ray Bryant on October 18, 1969 in Vallejo, California, USA. 1-10 of 819 Sample this song Title Artist 0:00 / 0:00 Suga Suga. He was raised by his grandmother and uncles and was subsequently exposed to many different kinds of music.

AKA: Ronald Bryant, Ronald Ray Bryant, Beesh, Ronald Rey Bryant, Ron Bryant, Baby Bash (Baby Beesh), and Baby Beesh. Cancel anytime. He was raised by his grandmother and uncles and was subsequently exposed to many different kinds of music.

His…, Baby Bash was born as Ronnie Ray Bryant on October 18, 1969 in Vallejo, California, USA. Connect your Spotify account to your Last.fm account and scrobble everything you listen to, from any Spotify app on any device or platform. View Baby Bash song lyrics by popularity along with songs featured in, albums, videos and song meanings. He entered the rap game in 1994 as Baby Beesh in the group Potna Deuce, which released a couple of albums and the Bay Area hit “Dat’s My Potna.” He released his first two albums, Savage Dreams (2001) and On Tha Cool (2002) under the Baby Beesh name before releasing his major label debut, Tha Smokin' Nephew (2003), on Universal Records. Some user-contributed text on this page is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. Ronald Ray Bryant (born October 18, 1969), better known by his stage name Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License. We don’t have any upcoming events for this artist right now.

His career started when he joined the rap groups Potna Deuce and Latino Velvet out of Vallejo, but took off when he went to Houston, Texas, and met a rapper named, Baby Bash was born as Ronnie Ray Bryant on October 18, 1969 in Vallejo, California, USA. Your recently viewed items and featured recommendations, Select the department you want to search in. (C) 2005 Universal Records, a Division of UMG Recordings, Inc. #BabyBash #BabyImBack #Vevo

Let us know what you think of the Last.fm website. He had a Mexican mother and an Anglo father, both of whom went to prison when he was a child. 609 Views 0 Comments SONGS
He was raised by his grandmother and uncles and was subsequently exposed to many different kinds of music. He had a Mexican mother and an Anglo father, both of whom went to prison when he was a child.

Latino Velvet Presents Jay Tee, Baby Bash, Cisco, & Frost, Latino Velvet Presents Jay Tee & Baby Bash.